Monthly Archives: July 2005

> ~ Vendredi ~ <

Friday…ah yes, the peaceful day of da week – {or so it is s’posed 2 be} until….i woke up late, aaaargh not again! so rush rush rush then i realised "Hang on…i don’tstart uni until 12 why am i rushing?    …..That’s … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

Baba’s Day

  …picked up ma phone and called…busy…tried again later…still busy…later that day…no reply. Huh? what’s going on? he’s working on his birthday? not just working he’s actually meeting with some "important ppl" in Lag… Yup, typical. Dats ma dad 4 u. busy … Continue reading

Posted in ~*Celebrate*~ | Leave a comment

*sigh*

   First day of 2nd semester…i can’t believe it, da holidays flew by so fast. i found maself wandering around da deserted uni…grrrr…Annie wasn’t back yet i had 2 settle all these stuff maself…o make matters worse i had a zit … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

Yay!!! Got myHP and the 1/2 blood prince 10:40-ish yesterday. I cud’ve gone at 7:01 when it came out, but sleep is my number 1 priority! Honestly, i think this book 6 is kinda scary!      i had to drop it at night to prevent nightmares!     … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

~**~

Today, upon a bus, I saw a very beautiful woman. And wished I were as beautiful. When suddenly she rose to leave, I saw her hobble down the aisle. She had one leg and wore a crutch. But as she passed, she passed a … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

~*(^_^)*~

Heylo ma ppl………………..   Haven’t written in this thing since forever…( ma fans, don’t worry i’m ok!)        I’ve been so busy doing absolutely nothing…I’m becoming a lazy couch potatoe         Went to Perth City Masjid. {i walked from da city, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Life is so good…and it’s getting better

Oky out of curiousity and anxiety, i desperately needed to check ma results and oh,they’re not gonna be out until 12 July. BUT, many ppl dont know dat there is still a way to find out if u passed   or … Continue reading

Posted in ~*Celebrate*~ | 3 Comments